Deans List

  • Congratulations, Fall 2019 Dean's List Students

  • The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for Fall 2019. Dean's List compiled by SCC Student Affairs Office. Information or questions may be addressed with Tameka Whittenburg at whittenburgt@sccsc.edu.

    Blacksburg:
    Owen D. Bakewell
    Carson S. Grigg
    Kristin D. Moore
    Jacob W. Patterson
    Anna Pursell
    Jacob L. Saults
    Jessica B. Tessner
    Mattie E. West
    Jeremy D. Wright
    Hailey L. Gunnoe, II
    Alyssa A. Wurster
    Brad Burgess
    Alanna M. Wilkins
    Johnthomas L. Turner

    Boiling Springs:
    Marco A. Barrera
    Michael A. Bates
    Lani Bobo
    Taylor B. Burnett
    Sodara R. Chhim
    Gloria J. Cline
    Brandon Colyer
    Jordi A. Duran
    Aliza Flavell
    Christopher J. Flores
    Casey L. Gillespie
    Shelby L. Gneisig
    Barbara A. Grudzien
    Dennis E. Hall
    Thomas D. Harrison
    Mikayla R. Kennedy
    Nou Khang
    Yuliya V. Khodunova
    Sofiya T. Kovtoun
    Jordan L. Krempasky
    Vasillios Livaditis
    Zaray Lopez
    Jessica V. Lutsyk
    Marigan W. Mangum
    Jon R. McPherson
    Daniel A. Napoli
    Hannah E. Oglesby
    Danielle M. Pandy
    Thomas Peace
    Iiana Pearson
    Kristen T. Plexico
    Brooklynn Porter
    Zachary L. Stewart
    Jennifer P. Watson
    Mr. Timothy M. Willis
    Tiffany B. Wofford
    Kevin L. Xiong
    Eric T. Smith
    Brittany N. Wolfe
    Dawson R. Putman
    Andrew Mills
    Jakob D. Sims
    Troy D. Camp
    Brandy Y. Parks
    Daniel Gavel
    Daniel K. Lemmons, Jr.
    William Crenshaw
    Gerhard D. Buettner
    Sergey A. Kaplun
    Roquitta Moon

    Buffalo:
    Bruce M. Means

    Campobello:
    Nicolette A. Davis
    Varvara Sibirtseva
    Brooke Stott
    Evelina Yurchenko
    Michael Clevenger
    Austin K. Graham
    Madison Hodges
    Viktor P. Dzhur
    Edward R. Perry, Jr.

    Candler, NC:
    Casey W. Camp

    Carlise:
    Jermaine E. Savage

    Chesnee:
    Jacob T. Mahaffey, Sr.
    Kayne M. Alexander
    Kaleb D. Amin
    Parker G. Bailey
    Matthew C. Blackwell
    Sierra E. Bowen
    Jayla B. Gist
    Dylan N. Grogan
    Abby L. Haltiwanger
    Zachary S. Henson
    Wendy Jimenez-Pardo
    Justin G. Manisay
    Lauren E. McClain
    Erin G. Moore
    Madison A. Morgan
    Kyler T. Reagan
    Breanna P. Reynolds
    Nina M. Ronson
    Rachel I. Samuelson
    Makayla A. Scruggs
    Jesse L. Sperling
    Anthony M. Ukrainskiy
    Sonia Vega
    Peter Yang
    Nery T. Zuniga
    MacKenzie B. Manley
    Kathryn G. Swofford
    Kevin Placencia Ayala
    Jasmine M. Camargo-Flores
    Taylor Cooper

    Clover:
    Tennyson B. Carter

    Converse:
    Christina F. Horton

    Covington, GA:
    Dora M. Flynn

    Cowpens:
    Carolina Aguilar-Castillo
    Jonah B. Belue
    Jonathan Bolin
    Lauren K. Chadwick
    Myriah G. Grady-Miller
    Alley M. Hyland
    Hunter L. Johnston
    Madelyn R. Rountree
    Christopher B. Wiggins, Jr.
    Samantha A. Wyatt
    Melissa L. Smith
    Brent Belue
    Mireya Vazquez-Hernandez
    Jaden K. Cox

    Drayton:
    Julianna J. Lun
    Nathan Ridgeway

    Duncan:
    Bethany D. Anders
    Gavin B. Henderson
    Austin M. Hughes
    Robert F. Lundquist
    Madison L. Weeks
    Dennis Antipkin
    Jacob Noll
    Ethan C. Parris
    Patrick T. Hoyt
    Vetorio D. Powell
    Jayden R. Durrah
    Heather Norris

    Enoree:
    Destiny H. Dietrick
    Jennifer A. Manley
    Giselle Meza
    Lyubov Suanova

    Fort Mill:
    Philip Schwerin
    Fountain Inn
    Kelly Lieb
    Gaffney
    Dylan S. Burns
    Caroline R. Carling
    Yasmin J. Carrera
    MacKenzie A. Davis
    Lucas C. Duarte
    Madeline D. Duvall
    Haila D. Kaylin
    Madison B. Moore
    Pamela K. Padgett
    Kayla D. Peeler
    Justin J. Porter
    Karlee J. Price
    Katelyn Pridgen
    Jon F. Rackley
    Justin Sisk
    Jackie T. Stanford
    Elizabeth A. Stapleton
    Bryson Ziegelheafer
    James B. Wilkie
    Deana B. McDaniel
    Emily M. Cogdill
    Damian L. Eubanks
    Cody D. Bailey
    Sonja I. Battleson
    Yessica Calderilla
    Jessica B. Childers
    Patricia A. Davis
    Eric D. Herstedt
    Keely B. Hopper
    Zachary H. Hurst
    Morgan F. Keller
    Samuel W. Masters
    Rebekah L. McIntyre
    Joshua A. Melaragno
    Jackson A. Miller
    Landon S. Parker
    Luis G. Perez
    Zachary D. Peterson
    Margaret Queen
    Chanieya C. Smith
    Ayden J. Spencer
    Erica R. Taylor
    Angeles Ramirez
    Haley A. Humphries
    Michael G. Millwood
    Valery Rodriguez
    Ethan C. Turner
    William A. Wood
    Clifford R. Samagaio, Jr.
    Ashlee Viverette

    Glendale:
    Kensley L. Horne

    Greenville:
    Crystal Bullock
    Tessa Pinner
    Kirstyn Whisenant


    Greer:
    Robert M. Tarlton, Jr.
    Tierra Beheler
    Tatum D. Beck
    Morgan P. Bruneau
    Ashley Frady
    Brian C. Freeman
    Juan M. Rojas, Jr.
    Brent J. Talo
    Emmanuel Verdejo Reyes
    Courtney N. Geese
    Anna M. Gerard
    Robert L. Bailey, III
    Austin Lanford
    Jansen M. Fink

    Grover, NC:
    Micah Severino

    Inman:
    Juliya V. Aleksik
    Sean M. Barker
    Natalie L. Blackwell
    Olga Butsenko
    Nicholas A. Cash
    Jensen T. Faile
    Ashlynn T. Fortenberry
    Angelica F. Garbar, Jr.
    Ludmila V. Grabchenko
    Paul R. Griffin
    Lisa N. Henderson
    Parker A. High
    Zachary Horton
    Maddison D. Kesler
    Priscilla R. Khiev
    Deanna Kishka
    Aaron M. Kitchens
    Nicholas J. Kucinski
    Anna A. Kuzik
    Kristina Lashchuk
    Ivan P. Manzyuk
    Kristina Mateush
    Joshua H. Mobley
    Kelsey R. Moore Guffey
    Matthew Samret
    Emma J. Sisk
    Taras N. Smal
    Taylor J. Smith
    Oleg Ulanov
    Sally J. Whitt
    Thomas A. Worsdell
    Christopher L. Zimmerman
    Yuriy Chukhanenko
    William G. Corbin
    Manuel R. Gonzalez, II
    Veniamin N. Tsymbalyuk
    Mary Azbell
    David S. Moore
    Oksana Shykal
    Lauren B. Turner
    Cara G. Jackson
    Dallas L. Moss-Turner
    Jordy Ocampo
    Mason N. Messer
    Melissa Thompson
    Derek N. Starkey
    Angelica Maslyanchuk
    Diana Maslyanchuk
    Tiffany Swartzentruber
    Brennan J. Doolittle
    Reginald L. Frye
    Sergey Bondarchuk
    Michael W. Crawford
    Yegor I. Gussev
    John Stokes
    Daniel A. Onufriychuk
    Viktoriya A. Gerassimovich

  • Jonesville:
    Callie A. Byrd
    Patrick A. Long
    Jasmyne Hustito
    Debra C. Ford

    Lancaster:
    Kristen Stacks

    Landrum:
    Yanet Borja
    Austin R. Farmer
    Anna E. Fowler
    Ayden O. Laing
    Monica K. Levister
    Kaitlyn M. Painter
    Chelsea L. Shinkar
    Devin C. Watry
    Brianna L. West
    Michael H. White
    Bryson J. Weiss
    Destiny L. Scruggs

    Lyman:
    Devin T. Adams
    Candace B. Aubry
    Kyle J. Bellamy
    Baylee M. Green
    Amber R. Halford
    Samantha L. Lance
    Ashley M. Means
    Katlin O. Moran
    Viviana Moreno
    Christopher L. Selvey
    Chloe N. Shirts
    Christian M. Pridham
    Marie-Elyse Cormier
    Steven A. Owens
    Kaleb E. Hawley
     
    Mauldin:
    Meaghan E. Cleary
     
    Moore:
    Agatta Alexander
    David Chen
    Averie E. Cudd
    Diane D. Hunter
    Maurice D. Marshall Sherre
    Ethan D. Mullins
    Sahil J. Patel
    Frances Steffens
    Grant R. Taylor
    Darren Williams
    Dhara Patel
    Ian M. Chiosac
    Anne Kelley
    Sarah M. Mitchell
    Lilia Kushnir
    Chloe S. Jones
    Benjamin J. Peacock
    Adam J. Snell

    North Myrtle Beach:
    Cody Sams

    Pacolet:
    Meaghan D. Burrell
    Octavia B. Gory
    Dawson M. Jolly
    Pamela Judson
    Beatriz Jimenez

    Pauline:
    Alexander P. Shchirov
    Coleman T. Burnette

    Piedmont:
    Michael P. Marinucci

    Prosperity:
    William J. Price

    Rock Hill:
    Harris Q. Vaughan

    Roebuck:
    Britney J. Alexander
    Clayton S. Gregory
    Alana B. Miller
    Jacob R. Painter
    Southeva A. Vasavong
    Julia E. Vickery
    Mary A. Neuman
    Valerie R. Huitt

    Shelby, NC:
    Andrew P Gamble

    Simpsonville:
    Kayla V. Ramos
    Rachael M. Mahoney

    Smyrna:
    Kelsi A. Dixon

    Spartanburg:
    Luis B. Rodriguez Manan
    Miranda A. Linder
    Randi L. Beaver
    Christopher R. Bretz
    Ny'asia D. Brown
    Kathleen Cardona
    Suleima Carmen
    Ulyses N. Chavez
    Sarah A. Coomes
    Felicity T. Dunlap
    Shenika L. Ferguson
    Kaitlin S. Goodwin
    Hadley V. Hayes
    Yuriy Karpik
    Fredrick L. Meadows, Jr.
    Ethan Owensby
    Arth R. Patel
    Dhruvisha U. Patel
    Yesha Patel
    Daniel V. Pharaoh
    Lizbeth Resendiz
    Luis F. Rivera-Hernandez
    Mack A. Rodgers, Jr.
    Summer L. Shelnutt
    Kayleigh N. Slaughter
    Janet Tenjhay-Hernandez
    Hunter A. Thomas
    Bryson Thompson-Brawner
    Esther A. Tsema
    Phuong N. Vu
    Raed J. Zattam
    Daniel R. Clark
    Nicole G. Green
    Jada R. Smith
    Chayane Trejo
    Robert J. Phillips, Jr.
    Jose Gutierrez-Lopez
    Jordy Y. Chavez
    Gerald W. Gaston, II
    Utsav K. Patel
    Brooke M. Alley
    Alexander Casper
    Carson E. Cauthen
    Madeline J. Fuller
    Da'sha L. Linder
    Brandon B. Malaythong
    Brianna K. McKinney
    Khammany J. Kenekham
    Erin Ramsey
    Sergiy Andryushchenko
    Diana Arabadzhi
    Ivette Beltran-Perez
    Luisa M. Bueno Veloz
    Roman Clemente-Perez
    Renaisha Collins
    Guillermo Del Rey
    Igor Dubceac
    Victor Dubceac
    Arianna L. Gonzalez
    Sunshine A. Gowan
    April L. Grant
    Ashley B. Johnson
    Christian A. Jolley
    Emma D. McClendon
    Matthew D. Patton
    Nicolas G. Rodriguez
    Avelina O. Sakalosh
    Karah Tibbetts
    Melissa D. Wingo
    Araceli Ramirez-Perez
    Luke M. Connor
    Andrew J. Erikson
    David W. Lundeen
    Mustafa H. Turk
    Morgan K. Lyles, CPA
    Liubovi Zubcenco
    Dennis Arabadzhi
    Rodrigo Cervantes-Labra
    Ashley D. Stinson
    Destiny Butler
    Tionna A. Anderson
    Raven S. Blackmon
    James Bodie
    Chloe S. Dillard
    Henry J. Hammett
    Emily L. Wickham
    Elizabeth M. Dimsdale
    Dyisha L. Jones
    Kathy A. Thompson
    Jessica K. Xayasane
    Stephanie M. Ricketts
    Roscoe Chappelle, Jr.
    Melanie A. Dillard
    Zachary R. Gowan
    Brock H. Johnson
    Toby C. Justice
    Phila S. King
    Jonathan G. Linder
    Jacob C. Manning
    Richard A. McDowell, Jr.
    Kyle L. Quinn
    Jarred N. Seals
    David Sils
    Marrissa R. Weingartner
    Melissa Morales
    Kioni M. Anderson
    Kelsey M. Robinson
    Donald H. Johnson
    Matthew C. Seals
    Danelle Girdner
    Tiffany D. Miller
    Jesus Valencia
    Steven K. Moore
    Savannah A. Lipford

    Startex:
    Alexis L. Belanger

    Sunset:
    Amanda D’Alonzo

    Taylors:
    Christian Owens

    Travelers Rest:
    Brandon Clark
    Walker R. Vander West

    Union:
    Cameron P. Abee
    Kevin S. Brewington
    Houston C. Davis
    Stephen R. Gaines
    Mark Gilmore
    Austin G. Lollis, Sr.
    Logan T. Morris
    Erica M. Newton
    Graham S. Vlock
    Thomas H. Giles
    Cameron M. Dyer

    Wellford:
    Lyudmila Chukhanenko
    Thomas W. Bishop
    Sinat Chat
    Silene A. Sayago
    Leon Tate, III
    Johnathan Watkins
    Dionte T. Williams
    Yaroslav Stanislavov
    Maryana Stanislavova
    Hailey K. Blake
    Breanna S. Ballenger
    Cesar Lopez, Jr.
    Steven M. Wood
    Zbigniew N. Szalkiewicz
    Mickenna R. Younker
    Mark N. Morozov
    Jared Presley

    Woodruff:
    Nathanael G. Ashba
    Hayden G. Corkren
    Cam M. Garrett
    Brianna Genoble
    Aubrey J. Layton
    Jacob A. Lewis
    Blair McNeal
    Brianna C. Rhodes
    Jeffrey L. Simmons
    Andrew M. O'Shields
    Breanna P. Karski
    Justin D. Marchbanks
    Preston D. Tucker

    York:
    Danalee N. Lyndon





UA-3469135-17