Deans List

  • Congratulations, Spring 2022 Dean's List Students

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for this past semester. Dean's List compiled by SCC Student Affairs Office. To qualify for the dean’s list a student must: have a declared major; be enrolled in at least 12 semester program credit hours for fall or spring or nine semester program credit hours in the summer (excluding audit courses); have earned a grade point average of 3.5 with no course grade lower than a “C.” A grade of “I’ automatically excludes students from the dean’s list. (Non-degree, Early College and transient students are not eligible for the dean’s list) Information or questions may be addressed with Tameka Whittenburg at whittenburgt@sccsc.edu.

Aynor
Skylar A. Lewis

Beaufort
Brittany K. Jenkins

Blacksburg
Madison A. Atkins
Owen D. Bakewell
Christian C. Brackett
Taylor E. Brown
John S. Lafrancis
Jennifer M. Martin
Franklin Necessary
Hayden W. Randolph
Hunter W. Randolph
Maura K. Sheppard
Haley D. Sprouse
Cassie A. Wood
Nicole S. Johnson
Anastasia K. Byars
Chasity R. Elliott
Dana J. Heath
Johnthomas L. Turner

Blackstock
Taylor Rice

Boiling Springs
Kyleigh R. Antley
Ivy J. Bermudez
Eliseo J. Cedeno
Dava V. Chan
Jonathan T. Coates
Angeline E. Draney
Steven P. Ferguson
Jared T. Fleming
Michelle A. Holgerson
Evan C. Horton
Oleksandr Klymiuk
Kassie L. Lawson
Troy A. Lewis
Anna V. Lutsuk
Colby T. Melton
Daniel R. Pulber
Katie A. Roberts
Alexis D. Shaw
Amanda M. Sutton
Kristen N. Swanson
Shaitron Q. Thompson
Mykeava L. Tucker
Daniel Vega-Garcia
Jude K. White
Stanley T. White
Jared Ridsdale
Dale Smith
Jennifer E. Tinsley
Jackson R. Osment
David G. Johnson
Nathaniel R. Toedter
Jason O. Martinez
Angela Hill
Nicole Reaume
Matthew Mims
Mary Sol Yanez
Maysee Khang
Sofia S. Vykhovanets
Jacob A. Crocker
Daisi P. Mok
Bethany Spearman
Troy B. Bell
Peter B. Phengdara
Luke D. Calderone
Elder I. Hernandez-Zuniga
Katelyn Brown
Lucas C. Black
Caroline E. Hyatt
Ethan J. Dickens
Richard W. Dickens, II
Amanda Lynch
Jason L. Barker
Nataliia Nikoliuk
Christina V. Solina
Kandice A. Otey

Buffalo
Jacob M. Trammell
Maria F. Drew

Campobello
Gordon Baker, III
Devin L. Bowling
Maxwell G. Cantrell
Jason L. Earley
Sierra D. Key
Braelyn Stickley
Carissa F. Taylor
Brandon D. Tessneer
Austin S. Harris
Audrey T. Satterfield
Immanuel J. Link
Jessica L. Wieser
Kenneth H. Burton
Lee B. Hammett
Jayda M. Davis
Faith Barnwell
Austin S. Pack

Carlisle
Jabori R. Dawkins

Chesnee
Brandie L. Fowler
Joshua D. Blackwell
Clayton T. Gibson
Landon T. Lindsey
Jessica R. Loucks
Bryson Phillips
Morgan L. Sawyer
Bryson W. Scruggs
Nazar Tkachuk
Ethan S. Webb
Brandon T. Mays
Raegan Edmonds
Aaron J. Mullins
Kimberly Lee
Maksim Botukh
Brendan Hutson
Stephen C. McDowell
Yanni B. Sulakov
Hannah Wall
Peyton Allen
Amanda L. Robbins
Allison Ferretiz
Frankie Mabry
Madeline C. Aparis
Patrick H. Walters
Jessica A. Davis
Thomas B. Seay
Michelle H. Haltiwanger

Chester
Robert Romanek

Clover
Kasie D. Shannon

Cowpens
Kaitlin M. Brown
Kristin B. Burgess
Grant H. Cooper
Andria M. Dennis
Matthew L. Goode
Hannah B. Humphries
Grayson M. Jolly
Keyona J. Lyles
MiKayla J. McKain
Jacob Painter
Brianna S. Vazquez
Sue A. Wright
Kaylee Humphries
Nicholas C. Sparks
Pablo Paniagua
Mary F. Emory

Drayton
Vanessa R. Gomez

Duncan
Kevin M. Colon Echevarria
Cordelia M. Fingar
Katisha S. Gill
Lynze A. Gosnell
Morgan G. Kitts
Brooke S. Rutledge
Jocelyn Silva
Colby J. Thomas
Alina Yakovenko
Yuliya Zadorozhnyy
Angeline A. Lowe
Rashayla Graham
Adam L. Waters
Hui Zhang
Mary E. Meany
Adam S. Richter
Stephanie B. Daniels

Easley
Aven Range

Enoree
Alexis D. Rice
Casey E. Letourneau

Forest City, NC
Amber Keeler

Fort Mill
Madison Garner
Ebony M. Kaufman

Fountain Inn
Cherrie A. Jones

Gaffney
Kaleb D. Cutshall
Lauryn A. Garaux
Gabriel D. Hopper
Kenslie J. Martin
Isaac R. Polanco
Kollen J. Trousdale
Marilyn D. Turner
Daisha M. White
Catina L. Woods
Michael C. Wyatt
Gose Ramirez
Giovanni V. Ramirez
Bethany M. Rowe
Rebecca E. Vires
Jonathan Delacerda
Hailey McGeehan
Don'quayus O. Sarratt
Michael A. Foster
Darrell J. Starnes
Ranya K. Alhadrami
Serena L. Bostic
Laron R. Camp
Dorian D. Degree
David R. Ellis
Abdon Estrada Ramos
Christopher Z. Hines
Kolbie G. Humphries
Rachel L. Jennings
Kayson R. McDaniel
Mallory A. Moore
Jonathan B. Sarratt
Madeline L. Sarratt
Josie G. Sellars
Danlicia J. Smith
Mario A. Tamayo
Tyric L. Todd
Collin B. Tomkins
Takesha P. Martin
Albert W. Crocker, IV
Ashley Smith
Janay M. Session
Crystlyn Fisher
Brittany E. Wingate
Melissa D. Burke
Rockell Thompson
Shaquille O. Pough, Sr.
William Daniels, Jr.
Taquana A. Littlejohn
Justin A. Turner
Stephen G. Webb
Madisynn L. Whitaker
Lucas L. Brown
David B. Ellis
Caleb B. Norwood
Ana I. Estrada
Kimberly U. Watkins

Greenville
Lydia M. Sellers
Barbara Chappelle
Jackson L. Jones
Eyra Stinnett
Samantha L. Trangmar
Jennifer Heard
Tonya Donald
Ashley E. Holcomb
Tamra P. Davis
Rebecca D. McHaley
Joshua B. Cooper
Jacob C. Hill
Jacobe M. Hayes

Greer
Cady S. Bagwell
Jhon Izurieta
Gabriel Stoudemayer
Karolina W. Sadowicz
Donovan Dietz
Carson Forrester
Meg E. Roberts
Shyanne M. Wooten
Kevin O. Carmona
Bradley S. Johnson
Moises A. Rodriguez Sanchez
Joshua S. Lanier
Megan C. Crocker
Jessica Cruz Flores
Monica K. Adams
Katy R. Walker
Luisa Torres
Dylan C. Jancse
Michelle E. Goyer

Grovetown, GA
Shannon J. Davis

Inman
Avery T. Alexander
Camdon A. Beckstrom
Hudson W. Bishop
Sawyer W. Bishop
Marina Bondarchuk
Casey C. Brady
Nicholas A. Cash
Brian Chum
Jason L. Clements
Keith M. Cox
Alexandra L. Gagne'
Kinsley A. Gray
Dylan J. Harrelson
David Havrylyuk
Nadia Havrylyuk
Bethany R. Horton
Hayleigh E. Hyder
Anzhelika Kenda
Michael Killen
Anna A. Kuzik
Kimberly C. Martin
Vadim Milentii
Juan E. Montoya
Brandon Porter
Nazar V. Prikhodko
Colleen I. Robinson
Alyssa J. Searcy
Christine A. Smith
Stanislav Starovoytov
Jennifer R. Taylor
Elvis I. Trejo
Joseph V. Urilov
Erik Vishnyak
Evan V. Wilson
Thomas A. Worsdell
Chi S. Sat
Alyssa Griffith
Alina Mashtalyar
Bethanie T. Murriel
Peter P. Manzyuk
Maria Gonzales
Peter I. Yelchaninov
Jamison Wade
Uriel D. Benymon
Cierra M. Mendoza
David N. Gul
Jeffrey T. Edwards
Pamela D. Jackson
Jessica M. Hayes
Lucas H. Dorn
Brittany Fowler
Taylor White-Washburn
Maria A. Rosario-Alonso
Clara F. Lowe
Elvera Tekmenzhi
Peter J. Campbell
Daniel E. Knighton
Christopher Corbin
Bailey E. Morris
Joy M. Duncan
Alina Turlak
Matthew R. Onufriychuk
Ksenia F. Kuzmina
Brian M. Berkland
Megan B. Childress
Cheyenne C. Fortner
Tanner C. Roberts

Jonesville
Tessa B. Garner
Patrick A. Long
Doug S. Nelson
William G. Long
Georgia L. Goudelock
Cory E. West
Conner J. Tyler

Lake Lure, NC
Jacob L. Jones

Landrum
Katherine K. Turner
Ashley N. Shinkar
Hannah K. Jones
Season A. Stepp

Lexington
Shekeria Prentice

Lockhart
Abigail P. Brannon

Lyman
Robert N. Briggs
Ethan I. Brown
Cecilia A. Fortier
Elliah Mari S. McGee
Viviana Moreno
William C. Phillips
Kristin Perez
Oksana Grabelnik
Austin Rich
Andrew Grice
Emily S. Garrett

Marietta
Pascual Torres-Torres

Mauldin
Kensharay Yeargin

Mayo
Brittnay E. Brannon

Moore
Candice Bevis
Peter J. Bevis
Kason J. Blanchard
Louisa A. Blanchard
Shequila S. Dawkins
Ruby Gordillo
Angell D. Gray
Reagan E. Hendricks
Teresa D. Herrera Benitez
Dhruvilkumar H. Patel
Brandy M. Pugh
Amanda A. Rambeaut
Natasha Tinsley
Colin Cunniffe
Ashley W. Terry
Isaiah Parker
Taylor M. Bishop
Isaiah Tapp
Diana Zagorevskiy
Andrew T. Childers, Jr.
Lily J. Brown
Jesse M. Johnson
Raymond Sonney

Myrtle Beach
Jackson T. Faiella

Pacolet
Quiantina R. Eison
Jaren Smith
Ellison Wells

Pauline
Ansli K. Blanton
Trevor S. Greeley
Amber L. Ebersole
Angel F. Wilson

Piedmont
Donn Gerald

Reidville
Carrie E. Broome

Roebuck
Millisa A. Holbert
Gina O. Hyde
Maxwell J. McElroy
Trevor D. Owens
Jameson C. Turner
Chase T. Schultz
Yazmine Gibson
Mercedes C. Elliott
Anthony Bell
Jadrian P. Brewton
Nicholas Hagood
Jameson R. Knox
Vince H. Monitto
Logan D. Prato
Bryan M. McDonough

Simpsonville
Brian Colip
Brenna L. Downs
Lorianne J. Rodriguez
James W. Sievers
Kemper E. Hunter
Kelsey M. Golden
Tami J. Louden
Shannon G. Vickery
Thomas E. Ridgeway
Stacy Davidson-Flores

Spartanburg
Tamera L. Bomar
Samantha R. Bretz
Christopher D. Cofield
Sophia L. Dvorak
Orriel S. Ferguson
Angela Gonzalez
Jai Her
Inngy V. Herr
Donald K. Johnson
Natalie R. Kitchko
Selina J. LaBlanche
Tony O. Luna
Marquis L. Mack
Manav R. Mehta
Nina A. Morelli
Victoria P. Novikov
Prexa M. Patel
Michelle A. Ramos
Priscilla J. Ramos
Jasmine S. Rooks
Eric U. Salvador
Veronica R. Sarin
Darren R. Savath
Victoria Trejo-Gonzalez
Soumanida J. Vasavong
Janaka L. Waddell
Jorge Zuniga
Matthew R. Brown
Sheila B. Harris
Asher L. Stubbs
Aristide Fleurine Ngo Yebga Ng
Ebony T. Murphy
Sofya Morozova
Joseph O. Romero
Johnson N. Uzor, Jr.
Erica M. Tjelta
Joshua H. Smith
Nakia Girnary
Michael Plummer
Mark Stidham
Brittany E. Deshields
Megan L. McNamara
India Carson
Lucero J. Meza
Denae' C. Landrum
Preston O. Glover
Octavia S. French
Caleb Gonzalez
Anthony J. Dominguez
William M. Binion
David L. Drummond
Sarahi P. Gallegos
Manisha A. Miller
Tasha R. Mabry
Sarina D. Abee
Tamika M. Browning
Phillip S. Fowler, Jr.
Luke O. Henderson
Feng Jiang
Zy'Keria R. Jones
Aidan M. Kuhns
Gia Han Le
Yolanda D. Lipscomb
Jerry Z. Norwood
Emily G. Stroud
Jamya S. Tinsley
Patrick Lounsbury
Amanda G. Zimmerle
Satara D. Means
Kyle McKenzie
Melanie A. Wiliford
Deasia C. Morgan
Kandy M. Zuniga
Jonathan Contreras
Alicia M. Davis
Mirelly Gonzalez
Lecitta E. Jones
Guillermo Labra, Jr.
Tiffany L. Lawson
Angeleen Lee
Victor Lee
Joel E. Lucas, III
Jennifer Macedo
Alexander Perez
Chandler D. Shealy
Allyssa Y. Tin
Cristian A. Vazquez
Carmelita L. Williams
Collin M. Withers
Eddye A. Martinez
Christopher Castaneda
Hector F. Ramos
Gonzalo Estrada
Haylee J. Dunn
Amber N. Spatzer
Leann Gilbert
Nicholas J. Neubauer
Amone Banks, Jr.
Sakeo W. Gist
Renata V. Zubcenco
Preston Rivers
Allan Clark C. Dantes, Jr.
Anthony Franco-Ramirez
Austin R. Bishop
Baltazar I. Cortes
Jessica Caldwell
Seth Gottschalk
Miyona C. Harris
Cameron C. Hendrix
De'onte McKelvin
Yamin Pariyaprasirt
Jonathan E. Stewart
William J. Meyers
Dorothy Ward
Graci Parker
Sandra A. Lone
Tierra Brisco
Timothy Whaley
Gracie Norton
Brittany F. Sinclair
Noah M. O'Brien
Maury J. Aeschliman
Leah J. Buchanan
Jeffrey S. Lemmons
Chasity S. Miller
Mason S. Minor
Evan S. Mulkey
Lauren F. Napier
Sonya T. Timmons
A'mia S. Tracy
Ricardo J. Valencia
Stuart Lucktenberg
Kathryn Carruth
Kenneth E. McCombs, III
Michael E. Tanner
William C. Lawson
Oleg Reznichenko
McKayla J. Dunagin
Elvira M. Tkachuk
Sarah J. Long
Yaireth Castillo
Matthew S. Ridlehoover
Irvin A. Estrada
Adam L. Quinn
Danielle N. Fenn
Daniel Sils
Amber P. Brown
Cayli B. Linehan
Carsyn A. Dillard
Eugene A. Stefanet

Taylors
Chrystopher Beck
Amanda Black

Travelers Rest
Brass C. Berwager

Una
Selenia Villa

Union
Robert J. Adams
Justin J. Hall
Parker R. Northern
Josie I. Hayes
Alexia Smith
Ivy J. Veal
Emily K. Jordan
Shanna L. Bailey
Shelby Kennedy
Morgan H. Rholetter
Amy Jourdan
Thomas B. Jordan
Hollie R. Mitchell

Wellford
Victoria A. Denishchich
Caden Hoxworth
Jaunice Hubbard
Allie E. Musselwhite
Mishel G. Koroteyev
Anna N. Struk
Inna Malashevska
Michael Kotonowicz

West Union
William T. Lecroy

Williamston
Saul L. Ramirez-Cruz

Woodruff
Sergio T. Arevalos
Avery J. Ashmore
Courtney A. Brown
Hayden G. Corkren
Nicholas S. Crocker
Alyssa R. Martin
Julieta Paniagua
Jeremiah L. Parnell
Gabino Alejo A. Quezada
Brianna C. Rhodes
Thamara Gutierrez
James M. McBrayer
Kenneth J. Arms
Betania Herrera
John T. Snow
Allison S. Taylor
Jackson K. Schaum
Carson L. Duncan

York
Analiz Bernabe

 

 





UA-3469135-17