Deans List Spring 2020

Article by: Cheri Anderson-Hucks | SCC

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for the spring 2020 semester. listed by residence.

Belton
Jordan E. Owens

Blacksburg
Christopher A. McEntire
Jacob W. Patterson
Jacob D. Gibson
Selwyn B. Gunnoe
Anna Pursell
Hailey L. Gunnoe
Alyssa A. Wurster
Brad Burgess
Alanna M. Wilkins
Johnthomas L. Turner

Boiling Springs
Marco A. Barrera
Malika S. Bates
Michael A. Bates
Lani Bobo
Taylor B. Burnett
Gloria J. Cline
Caroline B. Cunningham
Sydnee C. Emory
Christopher J. Flores
Kinsley E. George
Casey L. Gillespie
Mikayla R. Kennedy
Nou Khang
Evelyn C. Kitchko
Sofiya T. Kovtoun
Yoaly A. Labra
Daniel K. Lemmons, Jr.
Vasillios Livaditis
Jessica V. Lutsyk
Roger A. Maxwell
Daniel A. Napoli
Danielle M. Pandy
Mihirkumar S. Patel
William K. Pegg
Brooklynn Porter
Ryana L. Privott
Zachary L. Stewart
Ashley N. Sutton
Dillon L. Trotter
Summer N. Whitlock
Ashley E. Williamson
Tiffany B. Wofford
Brittany N. Wolfe
Nicholas E. Watson
Connor H. Bachelor
Dawson R. Putman
Zachary McKaughan
Jakob D. Sims
Mary Sol Yanez
Jaina Walker
Brandy Y. Parks
Elizabeth G. Dunagin
Daisi P. Mok
Hope Duncan
Gerhard D. Buettner
Roquitta Moon

Campobello
Brooke Stott
Melissa A. Brackett
Holden M. Brock
Evan J. Winegar
Evelina Yurchenko
Austin K. Graham
Madison Hodges

Candler, NC
Casey W. Camp


Castlewood
Brent J. Talo


Chesnee
Jesse L. Sperling
Chad A. Tate, Sr.
Morgan R. Grubbs
Jacob T. Mahaffey, Sr.
Kayne M. Alexander
Haley Allen
Parker G. Bailey
Jonathan M. Bishop
Sierra E. Bowen
Amber D. Cox
Stuart J. Filler
Dylan N. Grogan
Cody J. Hord
Lexis B. Horne
Shari E. Houle
Wendy Jimenez-Pardo
Courtney M. Jones
Jessica Kozodoy
Madison A. Morgan
Selina F. Nodine
Kyler T. Reagan
Nina M. Ronson
Makayla A. Scruggs
Abby H. Taylor
Anthony M. Ukrainskiy
Sonia Vega
Elizabeth N. Williams
MacKenzie B. Manley
Christy S. Hood
Abdul-Rahman M. Serhan
Kevin Placencia Ayala
Taylor Cooper

Clifton
Hannah E. Lane

Clover
Tennyson B. Carter

Columbus, NC
James A. Coffey

Cowpens
Jared Humphries
Carolina Aguilar-Castillo
Jonah B. Belue
Myriah G. Grady-Miller
Hunter L. Johnston
Joshua D. Lewis
Joshua T. Medlin
Emily F. Owen
Lauren B. Robinson
Christopher B. Wiggins, Jr.
Samantha A. Wyatt
Nautica N. Thao
Cursheena L. Smith
Brent Belue
Jaden K. Cox
Bryan A. Smalley
Winston S. Lawter

Drayton
Nathan Ridgeway

Duncan
Kendra R. Wykel
Brianna J. Lambert
Franklin S. Parsons, Jr.
Amaris Pastrana
Madison L. Weeks
Cortni T. Bowling
Casey B. Kurzinski
Patrick T. Hoyt

Enoree
Destiny H. Dietrick
Jennifer A. Manley
Giselle Meza
Lyubov Suanova

Gaffney
Frances P. Byers
Caroline R. Carling
Yasmin J. Carrera
Jasmine E. Davidson-Simpson
MacKenzie A. Davis
Madeline D. Duvall
Madison B. Moore
Daniel E. Poole
Karlee J. Price
Justin Sisk
Kelvinisha L. Tate
James B. Wilkie
Deana B. McDaniel
Jimmy L. Burchfield, III
Damian L. Eubanks
Rachel M. McMillen
Cody D. Bailey
Sonja I. Battleson
Yessica Calderilla
Rogelio A. Castaneda
Jessica B. Childers
Shaquesha D. Logan
Cierra N. Manning
Samuel W. Masters
Rebekah L. McIntyre
Joshua A. Melaragno
Barry M. Norton
Ayden J. Spencer
Erica N. Stockwell
Zachary D. Whisonant
Janel E. White
Angela S. Crosby
Elizabeth D. Carroll
Valery Rodriguez
Beverly N. Kurka
Tasha L. Upchurch
Pamula B. Corbett
Brooke M. Gordon

Greenville
Crystal Bullock
Tessa Pinner
Arvie P. Bennett, III

Greer
Tierra Beheler
Morgan P. Bruneau
Ashley Frady
Brian C. Freeman
Christian Owens
Amber Whelchel
Jason C. Calhoun
Emmanuel Verdejo Reyes
Taylor L. Hawkins
Yelizaveta Liokumovich
Edward Tsinnie
Anna M. Gerard
Austin Lanford
Jansen M. Fink

Grover, NC
Micah Severino

Inman
Logan K. Brown
Christopher A. Lammers
Steven Alexander
Tatyana V. Bartasyuk
Natalie L. Blackwell
Noah T. Cagle
Maria F. Chavez-Solano
Jensen T. Faile
Ashlynn T. Fortenberry
Angelica F. Garbar, Jr.
Ludmila V. Grabchenko
Lisa N. Henderson
Parker A. High
Aaron M. Kitchens
Nicholas J. Kucinski
Kristina Lashchuk
Taylor S. Loehr
Brodie C. Mahaffey
Ivan P. Manzyuk
Cierra F. McCrary
Joshua H. Mobley
Kelley R. Motter
Johnathan E. Niebles
Diana V. Ostapuk
Brandon Porter
Brenton Profera
Daria Romanenko
Taylor J. Smith
Katrina Sullivan
Kathryn G. Swofford
Oleg Ulanov
Leia Voloshchuk
Thomas A. Worsdell
Christopher L. Zimmerman
Mary Azbell
Oksana Shykal
Lauren B. Turner
Audrey L. Jackson
Cara G. Jackson
Yuliya S. Voznyuk
Matthew B. Spears
Brennan C. Horne
Jordy Ocampo
Mason N. Messer
Melissa Thompson
Shannon R. Cartee
Presley A. Smith
Angelica Maslyanchuk
Diana Maslyanchuk
Reginald L. Frye
Mallory E. Fisgus
Sergey Bondarchuk
Michael W. Crawford
Bailey E. Morris
Karina Vega
John Stokes
Daniel A. Onufriychuk
Debra Beringer
Viktoriya A. Gerassimovich
Olga Butsenko

Jonesville
William G. Long
Jasmyne Hustito
Marcus L. Smith
Debra C. Ford

Lancaster
Kristen Stacks
Landrum
Lacey S. Bolt
Yanet Borja
Ayden O. Laing
Monica K. Levister
Kinslee M. Wright

Lexington
Dalton A. Reynolds

Lockhart
Brittany J. Hernandez

Lyman
Candace B. Aubry
Kyle J. Bellamy
Christian Carson
Sebastian J. Gamboa
Kyle H. Hart
Samantha L. Lance
Katlin O. Moran
Priya J. Patel
Chloe N. Shirts
Lasonja R. Moorer
Donovan Foster
Steven A. Owens
Kaleb E. Hawley

Mayo
Hannah F. Haynes

Moore
Duy D. Trinh
David Chen
Joshua D. Delorme
Ireshia L. Johnson
Hannah F. Mitchem
Ethan D. Mullins
Dhruvi A. Patel
Sahil J. Patel
Yanni Perez
Rachel N. Pettit
Grant R. Taylor
Harrison V. Vanderford
Kayla S. Vinson
Darren Williams
Jon-Marc Wingo
Dhara Patel

Ian M. Chiosac
Bernie L. McHenry
Anne Kelley
Sarah M. Mitchell
Lilia Kushnir
Gracie M. Compton
Chloe S. Jones
Lanija L. McJimpsey
Adam J. Snell

North Myrtle Beach
Cody Sams

Pacolet Mills
Devin C. Horne

Pacolet
Meaghan D. Burrell
Brittany A. Easler
Bodie T. Henderson
Pamela Judson
John C. Tuck

Pauline
James A. Smith
Fonda K. Borgnis
Alexander P. Shchirov

Piedmont
Michael P. Marinucci

Rock Hill
Harris Q. Vaughan

Roebuck
Marlin D. Cole
Dominique C. Gibson
Demarlus S. Lyles
Alana B. Miller
William C. Tate
Charity F. Haynes
Mary A. Neuman
Valerie R. Huitt
Jeffrey Lasso

Simpsonville
Kayla V. Ramos

Spartanburg
Mark A. Melnik
Zachary R. Gowan
Sara E. Roux
Andrey F. Sakalosh
Jaiminkumar Patel
Luis B. Rodriguez Manan
Kenya Alexander
April E. Anderson
Randi L. Beaver
Taylor Bragg
Christopher R. Bretz
Kathleen Cardona
Suleima Carmen Lopez
Jessica L. Carter
Sarah A. Coomes
Felicity T. Dunlap
Nicholas M. Foster
Terin O. Glenn
Hadley V. Hayes
Maryana J. Karpik
Jessica B. Kress
Patrick Kyaligonza
Tanya S. Losoya Monreal
Patrick D. McShane
Yesha Patel
Daniel V. Pharaoh
Lizbeth Resendiz
Luis F. Rivera-Hernandez
Eric U. Salvador
Summer L. Shelnutt
Renada O. Smith
Kristina Suttles
John M. Tinsley
Allie C. Tyner
Phuong N. Vu
Daniel R. Clark
Ebony T. Murphy
William C. Powell
Nicole G. Green
Chayane Trejo
Alvin D. McPherson
Jose Gutierrez-Lopez
Kimberly Mejia
Gerald W. Gaston, II
Nico D. Eccellente
Monica A. Pham
Utsav K. Patel
Emariely Umana
Alexander Casper
Da'sha L. Linder
Christen Williams
Jackson A. Evans
Galia G. Rodriguez
Patrick Lounsbury
Justin L. Harris
Khammany J. Kenekham
Devon L. Murray
Erin Ramsey
Sergiy Andryushchenko
Ivette Beltran-Perez
Roman Clemente-Perez
Renaisha Collins
Guillermo Del Rey
Victor Dubceac
Aaliyah Gonzalez
Arianna L. Gonzalez
April L. Grant
Elizabeth L. Hill
Ashley B. Johnson
Christian A. Jolley
Molly H. McKinney
Curtis Murray
Pramit Patel
Matthew D. Patton
Nicolas G. Rodriguez
Jessica Silva-Conejo
Karah Tibbetts
Brandi R. Wylie
Yoko Yang
Araceli Ramirez-Perez
Amber McCoy
Andrew J. Erikson
Megan A. Cantrell
Courtney S. Abney
Latasha E. Davis
Courtney Miller
Mustafa H. Turk
Morgan K. Lyles, CPA
Liubovi Zubcenco
Ganna Andryushchenko
Tionna A. Anderson
Raven S. Blackmon
James Bodie
Quavion J. Earl
Veronica C. Foster
Victoria S. Hudson
Kim S. May
Taylor M. Revels
Savannah L. Robinson
Angeline Voiers
Emily L. Wickham
Georgette N. Talley
Dyisha L. Jones
Spark A. Howard
Kathy A. Thompson
Jessica K. Xayasane
Dorothy Atieno
Roscoe Chappelle, Jr.
Sierra R. Godfrey
Lindsey V. Green
Jonathan A. Johnson
Phila S. King
Jessica Lam
Richard A. McDowell, Jr.
Austin B. Phillips
Nicholas G. Simmons
Marrissa R. Weingartner
Chase Garrett
Kelsey M. Robinson
Donald H. Johnson
Matthew C. Seals
Byron A. Jones
Tiffany D. Miller
Delani G. Carr
Jesus Valencia
Jacob L. Threlkeld
Jordan T. Garland
Savannah A. Lipford
Collin W. Gault

Startex
Jennifer Ramos-Lopez
Steven L. Singletary
Dakota K. Combs
Alexis L. Belanger

Taylors
Taylor Ramsey
Jillian M. Knottek

Union
Kevin S. Brewington
Bronson A. Shetley
Kimberly Eubanks
Cameron M. Dyer
Cameron P. Abee
Mark Gilmore
Austin G. Lollis, Sr.
Logan T. Morris
Brooklyn E. Nies
Adam Parkins
Nicholas J. Moss

Wellford
Breanna S. Ballenger
Thomas W. Bishop
Easton L. Jenkins
Jacob M. Shore
Leon Tate, III
Johnathan Watkins
Ulyana Yarmolik
Yaroslav Stanislavov
Maryana Stanislavova
Brittney S. Parks
Zbigniew N. Szalkiewicz
John H. Sprouse, II
Jared Presley
Resa Erskine

West Union
Ashley D. Mathis

Woodruff
Thomas T. Wood
Alexander Chomsavanh
Darriane Cash
Melanie A. Dillard
Brianna Genoble
Semira E. Jones
Aubrey J. Layton
Jacob A. Lewis
Ethan N. Massingill
Julieta Paniagua
Brianna C. Rhodes
Jeffrey L. Simmons
Shayla C. Stovall
Breanna P. Karski
Christopher L. Duckworth
Justin D. Marchbanks
Betania Herrera
Christine M. Hostetler
Alison M. Gilstrap

Related Stories

More News
UA-3469135-17