Summer Dean's List

Article by: Cheri Anderson-Hucks | SCC

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for this past semester. Dean's List compiled by SCC Student Affairs Office. To qualify for the dean’s list a student must: have a declared major; be enrolled in at least 12 semester program credit hours for fall or spring or nine semester program credit hours in the summer (excluding audit courses); have earned a grade point average of 3.5 with no course grade lower than a “C.”

A grade of “I’ automatically excludes students from the dean’s list.

(Non-degree, Early College and transient students are not eligible for the dean’s list) Information or questions may be addressed with Tameka Whittenburg at whittenburgt@sccsc.edu.

Barnwell
Steven H. Middlebrook
 
Blacksburg
Jacob W. Patterson
Johnthomas L. Turner
 
Boiling Springs
Brandon Colyer
Casey L. Gillespie
Neva D. Gray
Nou Khang
Frederick B. Murray, II
Danielle M. Pandy
Mihirkumar S. Patel
Brooklynn Porter
Brenton Profera
Nicholas E. Watson
Jeffrey M. Burney
Mary Sol Yanez
Gerhard D. Buettner
Roquitta Moon
Christopher L. Pitts
 
Buffalo
Bruce M. Means
 
Campobello
Devonne W. Blackwell
Edward R. Perry, Jr.
Viktor P. Dzhur
 
Candler, NC
Casey W. Camp
 
Carlisle
Jermaine E. Savage
 
Chesnee
Morgan R. Grubbs
Jonathan M. Bishop
Megan E. Galt
Brittany L. Hord
Cody J. Hord
Shari E. Houle
Christy S. Hood
James A. Burnett
Charlene Garcia
Tony D. Cobb, Jr.
 
Clover
Tennyson B. Carter
 
Columbus, NC
James A. Coffey
 
Cowpens
Brooklyn S. Jarrett
Christopher B. Wiggins, Jr.
Cursheena L. Smith
Nicholas C. Sparks
Brent Belue
Bryan A. Smalley
 
Drayton
Brandon Clark
 
Duncan
Kevin D. Richardson
Dennis Antipkin
Jacob Noll
Jamesia L. Downs
 
Fletcher, NC
William C. Barber
 
Gaffney
Dylan S. Burns
Robert Carling
Jasmine E. Davidson-Simpson
Ethan Guthrie
Christopher Z. Hines
Tonya C. Hope
Olivia L. Martin
Madison B. Moore
Kelvinisha L. Tate
Shawnda L. Trowell
John R. Wilkins
Deana B. McDaniel
Tamerio Phillips
Rachel M. McMillen
Sonja I. Battleson
Yessica Calderilla
Patricia A. Davis
Morgan F. Keller
Rebekah L. McIntyre
Joshua A. Melaragno
Barry M. Norton
Laney Osment
Dakeia B. Rodgers
Ayden J. Spencer
Erica N. Stockwell
Zachary D. Whisonant
Janel E. White
Queston Tate
Valery Rodriguez
Beverly N. Kurka
Kimberly G. Palencia
John C. Cooper
 
Greer
Jeffrey Galdikas
Adam C. Alonso
Taylor L. Hawkins
Anna M. Gerard
Brian K. McCraw
 
Inman
Natalie L. Blackwell
Daniel B. Burgess
Abbey L. Daniels
Stephanie A. Dubey
Yegor I. Gussev
Parker A. High
Sarah B. Hughes
Mark N. Johnson
Kiranjit Kaur
Mariya F. Kuzmina
Angelina N. Moua
Daria Romanenko
Katrina Sullivan
Thomas A. Worsdell
Christopher L. Zimmerman
Veniamin N. Tsymbalyuk
Mary Azbell
Jordy Ocampo
Melissa Thompson
Shannon R. Cartee
Lindsey R. Houghton
Continued, Inman ...
Reginald L. Frye
Michael W. Crawford
John Stokes
Jonathon W. Varner

Irmo
Eunicea Custis
 
Jonesville
Robert M. Brewington
Marcus L. Smith
 
Lancaster
Michael Haggins
 
Landrum
Coty S. Mercado
 
Lawndale, NC
Justin S. Clary
 
Lexington
Dalton A. Reynolds
 
Lockhart
Brittany J. Hernandez
 
Lyman
Steven A. Owens
 
Moore
Chidi Igollo-Ogele
Dhruvi A. Patel
Bernie L. McHenry
 
North Myrtle Beach
Cody Sams
 
Pacolet
Meaghan D. Burrell
 
Pauline
James A. Smith
 
Piedmont
Michael P. Marinucci
 
Reidville
Dawn M. Schimelfanick
 
Roebuck
Brittany M. Berrios
William C. Tate
Michael C. Cash
Hannah Martin
Christopher B. Harvey
Jeffrey Lasso
 
Seneca
Alicia C. Cano
 
Spartanburg
Shenika L. Ferguson
Brandice S. Gist
Victoria S. Hudson
Arth R. Patel
Jaiminkumar S. Patel
Lizbeth Resendiz
Hunter A. Thomas
John M. Tinsley
Isabelle R. Williams
Hernan Zuniga
Daniel R. Clark
William C. Powell
Nicole G. Green
Kristina M. Suber
John Moua
Jose Gutierrez-Lopez
Nico D. Eccellente
Utsav K. Patel
Samantha R. Bretz
Heather L. Mayne
Galia G. Rodriguez
Khammany J. Kenekham
Jacob H. Earls
Fidel E. Montanez
Arianna L. Gonzalez
Jillian D. Kennedy
Molly H. McKinney
Matthew D. Patton
Norma J. Stephens
Hudson W. Stronck
Brenda Costa
Mustafa H. Turk
Kasey L. Jackson
Daniel S. Seay
James Bodie
Michael A. Dowdell
Veronica C. Foster
Taylor Rice
Grayson Driver
Sudarshan Tamrakar
Kathy A. Thompson
Stephanie M. Ricketts
Brock H. Johnson
Phila S. King
Austin B. Phillips
Andrey F. Sakalosh
Jarred N. Seals
Zachary B. Wyatt
Matthew C. Seals
Tiffany D. Miller
Brandon R. McCraw
Robert H. Taylor, III
Natasha L. Rodgers
Collin W. Gault
 
Startex
Dakota K. Combs
Alexis L. Belanger
 
Taylors
Adeline Blackwell
 
Union
Andrew C. Floyd
Mark Gilmore
Zachary L. Smith
 
Wellford
Easton L. Jenkins
Johnathan Watkins
Zbigniew N. Szalkiewicz
 
Woodruff
Jacob A. Lewis
Alexander Chomsavanh
 

Related Stories

More News
UA-3469135-17