SCC Announces Dean's List Spring 2018

Article by: Cheri Anderson-Hucks | SCC

View list as it appears on SpartanburgCEO.com

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for spring term 2018.

Arcadia

Jessica A. Foster

Blacksburg

Joshua R. Butler

Alexander J. Hampton

Sari A. Zayas-Hernandez

Melena A. Hope

Brittany M. King

Thomas A. Lavine

Bryan T. McDaniel

Emily P. Mullinax

April E. Reid

James D. Self

Boiling Springs

Azada Atai

Jessica A. Ballew

Diana P. Bogoslov

Mikayla G. Bradley

Alexandra T. Crossby

Pavel Difort

Valentina S. Difort

Carson W. Donald

Cassandra S. Eddy

Justin Grant

Garret L. Greene

Barbara A. Grudzien

Benjamin A. Grudzien

Timothy L. Horton, Sr.

Alicia D. Hyder

Elizabeth R. Klingensmith

Anna S. Kuzmich

Stephanie A. Lavalle

Donnovan L. Ledford

Joshua Leonard

Deveney A. Littlejohn

Frances P. Lyles

Ruslan N. Matev

Elizabeth M. McCollough

Erika J. Morelli

Diana F. Mozol

Grant S. Parr

Bhavika A. Patel

Bhavini A. Patel

Priya A. Patel

Michael H. Patton

Evan E. Pender

Joel L. Pridmore

Carman A. Pruitt

Irvin Resendiz

Linnea M. Rogers

John M. Rooney

James W. Scurry

Cameron R. Smith

Lester A. Stewart

Amber L. Stokholm

Austin T. Suttles

Courtney Thrift

Somaly L. Tough

Samuel J. Tubb

Julian M. Vargas

Hayley C. West

Tiffany B. Wofford

Carmen M. Wyatt

Buffalo

Matthew F. Caldwell

Brandon J. Lewis

Robert A. Varner

Campobello

Anton Arsenenko

Joshua P. Augustine

Morgan T. Bennett

Cody J. Bryant

Taylor G. Jones

Kailey E. Kimbrell

Kiley M. Nicholas

Aksel S. Paul

Kaylin N. Prince

Matthew B. Smith

Teknique O. Stephens

Michael A. Taylor

Inna A. Yurchenko

Carlise

Jermaine E. Savage

Chesnee

Julia H. Barron

Elijah A. Blackwell

Destiny J. Britt

Eric M. Brown

Scarlett L. Cantrell

Abraham Mota Castaneda

Jacob A. Day

Megan E. Depew

Johanna M. Dianda

Morgan R. Grubbs

Sara E. Hutchins

Katlin J. Jones

Kou V. Moua

Emily P. Newell

John A. Painter

Kimberly M. Parker

Katina M. Pruitt

Casey M. Ramsey

Kendal N. Ray

Ashley D. Stansel

Diana B. Sulakova

Michelle B. Thomas

Joseph C. Yang

Nou Yang

China Grove, NC

Philipp A. Wolf

Columbus, NC

Robert L. Waldrop

Converse

Kelsey M. Kanipe

Cowpens

Amanda L. Brewington

Charity H. Cooksey

Nicholas K. Cox

Sonya M. Dennis

Kelly D. Gonzalez

William T. Nelson

Celina B. Oakes

Mirsada Powell

Rosa Maria H. Quistian

Brock A. Richey

Robert G. Spencer, III

Justin A. Thomas

Drayton

John Plunkett IV

Duncan

Patricia L. Baldwin

Amanda C. Christopher

Heather D. Davis

Shunda D. Jenkins

Kayla L. McKeown

Joseph P. Mullen

Kathy W. Phillips

Dominic J. Pizzano

Nolan B. Roach

Yolonda S. Thomas

Joshua C. Whitford

Ryan T. Workman

Kendra R. Wykel

Easley

Caleb P. Barnes

Devon N. Blanchard

Enoree

Ethen T. Kisner

Haralambos T. Papadonikos

Lyubov Suanova

Ami B. Webster

Fairforest

Joshua E. Bell

Fingerville

Ricardo Bernardino Cruz

Fort Mill

Emily M. Kishbaugh

Gaffney

Naa Ardua Annan

Michael W. Ballenger, Jr.

Tyler Berry

Tyler W. Bowen

Alexis G. Bridges

Shane C. Brooks

Autumn J. Byers

Jessica B. Childers

Linda M. Diaz-Rivera

Daniel W. Echoles

Amber E. Gault

Allison L. Henderson

Naomi A. Henson

Jaylyn M. Hoey

Ashley E. Humphries

Mykayla Johnson

Charles B. Kitchens

Bryce M. Lee

Taylor L. Lowry

Lydia P. Martin

Isaac M. Martinez

Juan J. Martinez

Lane F. Moore

Zachary S. Parker

Cole S. Pettus

Sarah M. Plemons

Makayla M. Poole

Courtney L. Prevatte

Michael B. Reynolds

Andre L. Riddlespurger

Branden L. Ruppe

Casey Ruppe

Jordan M. Ruppe

Michael D. Scoggins

Janet C. Sellars

Jimmy L. Spann

Bodie G. Upchurch

David D. Walter

Jacquline N. Wilburn

Greenville

Alaina R. Langner

Greer

Michelle E. Campbell

Ansley E. Martin

Miranda M. Mullins

Brandon Niskanen

Amanda Pearson

Trevor B. Rainey

Marquis T. Smith

Brooks N. Richardson

Inman

Akeah A. Allen

Cassandra L. Alley

Taras V. Andriychuk

Clark Austin

Sean M. Barker

Matthew C. Bell

Angela Bondarchuk

Kristina Bursevich

Der Cha

Lyudmila Chukhanenko

James Dover

Jake A. Dulin

Robert Forsythe

Brandon H. Gilbert

Kinsley A. Gillespie

Emma V. Gogolevskiy

Gregrey L. Hart

Wyatt T. Hicks

Jon N. Hudson

Sarah B. Hughes

Anastasiya A. Ilina

Terry S. Jarvis

Miranda H. Justus

John Karski

Nadezhda A. Konnikova

Timofey K. Kotovich

Nicholas J. Kucinski

Anton F. Kuzmin

Brice A. Lee

Eric Maslyanchuk

Hannah A. Moody

Joua C. Moua

Lyle R. Myers

Nora O. Neal

Evelyn L. Orozco

Diana V. Ostapuk

Morgan T. Prince

Christopher M. Pruett

Vitaley L. Rantsevich

Alla Romanenko

Blake A. Sinclair

Crystal D. Smith

Edward Snyder

Michael G. Surgenor

Vitaliy K. Ulanov

Brianna M. Walker

Jessica L. Wolfe

Christopher W. Yelton

Jonesville

Seth H. Parker

Landrum

Caleb Bruce

Mitchell A. Glover

Erika McClure

Jonathan J. Mullet

Laurens

Zachary B. Polson

Lockhart

Austin H. Keatley

Lyman

Greg M. Baxley

Dustin Chandler

Richard T. Chapman

Andell V. Corley

Vica Grabelnik

Jonathan J. Hofschneider

Emily M. McCullough

Christopher J. Mills, II

Gregory B. Mutty

Shana L. Price

Austin J. Robbins

Alaina P. Smith

Benjamin D. White, II

Martinez, GA

Crosland D. Bryant

Moore

Tracy Allen

Mallory E. Brannon

Lucas Champion

Zenniro R. Chan

Courtney M. Cleveland

Noah B. Cox

Matthew Garner

Kevin Helton

Edward D. Hipolito

Emily A. Hurt

Kimberly N. Jeter

Rachel L. Kulbitskaya

Duncan W. Nottingham

Alexis Orndorff

Matthew S. Ostheim

Timothy T. Terry

Elaina N. Tucker

Brandon W. Vanover

Ninety Six

Walter J. Driver

North Augusta

Caroline D. Fritch

Pacolet

Kathleen Y. Gordon

Hunter D. Hice

Summer A. Loftis

Megan Ridings

Benjamin A. Swayngim

Tamie Vires

Pacolet Mills

Karl W. Moore

Pearl, MS

Bryan P. Self

Roebuck

Skyler R. Deshields

Sarah Emerson

Allison N. Kimball

Natalie M. Klimovich

Alana B. Miller

Sharon

Jasmine Wright

Simpsonville

Jasmine N. Griffin

Spartanburg

Esther M. Abernathy

Tyler C. Adams

Noah Aguado

Diana Arabadzhi

Irina V. Arabadzhi

Sara T. Arteaga

Hernan A. Arteaga-Trejo

Melisa M. Bartnik

Candice J. Bivings

Naomi N. Boyd

Angela M. Brown

Jessica L. Burdette

Jonathan D. Carbon

Kathleen Cardona

Colby A. Carter

Kelly Chavez

Ashley B. Chism

Derrick C. Chitwood

Terry T. Collins

Emily L. Costello

Deven Q. Crocker

Viola Dimova

Breana C. Dogan

Mingming Duan

Storm Q. Eshleman

Nautica J. Ferguson

William J. Fleischman

Cinthia V. Flores Palma

Marlet J. Fontaine

Darrell R. Fowler

Kalie E. Frick

Donna J. Gosnell

William A. Gregg

Michael Guerrero

Maria I. Gutierrez

Henry J. Hammett

Marcus B. Hammett

Christopher C. Hankins

Dawn M. Harris

John S. Herr

Byron P. Hurren

Adrion T. Hyatt

Victor L. Karpik

Anthony C. King

Alyssa R. Kirby

Fnu Rohit Kumar

Allison B. Lancaster

Brandon S. Lanford

Ethan D. Latham

Chanrith Leatheng

Ruslan Lirskiy

Candice S. Logan

Danny Martinez

Alexis T. McCluney

Molly H. McKinney

Mark A. Melnik

Carson R. Melvin

Amanda J. Miller

Jeffrey T. Miller

Jordan Miller

Michaela R. Mills

Scott T. Moon

Erik Nava

Chamroeun Nhep

Everardo Padilla

Sandry A. Perez

Kelsey C. Reehill

Ivette Resendiz

Riky Resendiz

Trevor Reynen

David E. Roark

Richard J. Rollins

David H. Root, Jr.

Susan P. Salcedo

Jennifer A. Salgado

Aaron E. Shealy

Amie C. Sherbert

Jordan N. Shields

David Sils

Sanford E. Skinner

Avery I. Smith

Justin D. Smith

Jordan T. Sourbeck

Anna L. Southern

Robbie B. Srey

Addie J. Stubbs

Marcus V. Thao

Melisa Velasquez-Perez

Juliet E. Vitanza

Dahlia M. Watson

Jade T. Watt

Marrissa R. Weingartner

Tyler Williams

Bridget Wolfe

Monica T. Young

Jason E. Zavala

Laura S. Zuniga

Taylors

Jessica L. Eldridge

Una

Shanekka A. Miller

Union

Christopher Alexander

Tyler R. Barber

Justin M. Dudley

Andrea P. Foster

Chandler S. Gatliff

William H. Ivey

Christopher J. Lawson

Kayla M. Poole

Patrick T. Roark

D'Arius J. Tucker

Jay M. Vaughan

Wellford

Taylor N. Acton

Marina M. Artemenko

Jordan C. Cole

Dennis V. Darmoroz

Bridget N. Fuller

Steven A. Greer

Samuel E. Hendricks

Mikala M. Martinez

Ella Moyseyuk

Vicky V. Moyseyuk

Helena A. Ploski

Micayla M. Smith

Yana Stanislavova

Michael Z. Stephens

Jacob M. Story

Alexia Vang

Woodruff

Lashonda R. Brewton

Kera Fenley

Zuleyva Gomez

Silas K. Henderson

Joseph S. Marchbanks

Enrique Martinez Yanez

Nathan D. Miller

David Polson

Jessica C. Rice

Aaron D. Schiele

Henry Vy

Bennett L. Weaver

Alyssa-Marie C. Wilson

Thomas T. Wood

Related Stories

More News
UA-3469135-17