SCC Announces Dean's List Fall 2017

Article by: Spartanburg Community College

View list as it appears on UnionDailyTimes.com

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for Fall 2017. Dean's List compiled by SCC Student Affairs Office. Information or questions may be addressed with Reynalda Christopher at christopherr@sccsc.edu.

Arcadia
Mayra Jimenez-Nava


Belton
Sommer Lawton

Blacksburg
Brent L. Boling
Jerushah F. Falby
Melena A. Hope
Jessica P. Lawrence
Ashlie N. Ledbetter
Emily P. Mullinax

Boiling Springs

Shylyn Adair
Jacob A. Adkins
Avalon J. Allen
Azada Atai
Jessica A. Ballew
Mikayla G. Bradley
Elizabeth B. Brock
Jacob A. Calderone
Channy J. Chhim
Ryan Collins
Alexandra T. Crossby
Pavel Difort
Valentina S. Difort
John T. Freeman, III
John R. Gordon
Garret L. Greene
Brianna F. Hammond
Whitfield Harley
Jacqueline D. Hensley
Alicia B. Hyder
Phaly Kong
Anna Kuzmich
Donnovan L. Ledford
Diana P. Levchenko
Frances P. Lyles
Anastasiya Megega, II
Roman Mokan
Diana F. Mozol
Ryan E. Nichols
Bhavini A. Patel
Priya A. Patel
Evan E. Pender
Megan Ridings
James W. Scurry
Alexis D. Shaw
Sydney K. Shinault
Lester A. Stewart
Amber L. Stokholm
Katherine M. Sylvester
Michael D. Tessnear
Courtney Thrift
Samuel J. Tubb
Ashley E. Williamson
Carmen M. Wyatt
Khongmeng D. Yang

Buffalo

Matthew F. Caldwell
Christian L. Petty

Campobello

Ciera C. Belue
Ismael Bravo, Jr
Cody J. Bryant
Timothy D. Clayton
Corey D. Fortenberry
Larisa L. Kazadaev
Kailey E. Kimbrell
Oksana Lutsik
Joe Merrell, Jr
Kiley M. Nicholas
Aksel S. Paul
Matthew B. Smith
Laura Sullivan
Brandie R. Waldrop
Erik Wiley

Chesnee

Elijah A. Blackwell
Scarlett L. Cantrell
Robin L. Clifford
Bennett Cook
Jacob A. Day
Megan E. Depew
Sara E. Hutchins
Katherine E. Johnson
Ryan D. Kunda
Drake T. Little
Joshua T. Lowe
Madison A. Morgan
Emily P. Newell
Kimberly M. Parker
Morgan Powell
Katina M. Pruitt
Kendal N. Ray
Christopher W. Reynolds
Ashley D. Stansel
Philip H. Yang

China Grove, NC

Philipp A. Wolf

Converse

Kelsey M. Kanipe

Cowpens

Austin L. Bishop
Tyler N. Blanton
Sonya M. Dennis
Jenna C. Dover
Donna Morgan
William T. Nelson
Celina B. Oakes
Anthony K. Parker
Alison K. Phelps
Mirsada Powell
Rosa Maria H. Quistian
Brock A. Richey
Jacob D. Steffee
Justin A. Thomas
Emily C. Wooten

Drayton
Shiloh F. Chisolm

Duncan
Bethany D. Anders
Amber L. Christian
Abigale M. Gonzalez
Kayla L. McKeown
Joseph P. Mullen
Franklin S. Parson, Jr
Kathy W. Phillips
Natalia V. Prokhor
Nolan B. Roach
Isaiah P. Sturgill
Prawin T. Yatiyawela

Easley
Caleb P. Barnes

Enoree
Destiny H. Dietrick
Ethen T. Kisner
Ami Webster

Fingerville
Ricardo Bernardino Cruz

Gaffney
Michael W. Ballenger
Brooke A. Blackmon
Alexis G. Bridges
Shane C. Brooks
Autumn J. Byers
Sunshine S. Chandler
Tammy M. Coleman
Linda M. Diaz-Rivera
Daniel W. Echoles
Nakeisha Harris
Naomi A. Henson
Eric D. Herstedt
Jaylyn M. Hoey
Brandon P. Johnson
Hannah N. Justice
Bryce M. Lee
Isaac M. Martinez
Juan J. Martinez
Cedric B. Mayes
Dennis E. McKey, III
Roger D. Parker
Austin S. Phillips
Raven J. Reid
Andre L. Riddlespurger
Dustin V. Robinson
Lauren B. Rogers
Casey Ruppe
Jordan M. Ruppe
Michael D. Scoggins
Janet C. Sellars
Charity H. Shaw
Jimmy L. Spann
Erica N. Stockwell
Khadijah M. Walker
Cody T. White
Leila M. Whitlock
Jacqueline N. Wilburn
Alexander N. Wilson

Greenville
Caroline D. Fritch
Alaina R. Langner
Jessica Shelton

Greer
Erin T. Bishop
Michelle E. Campbell
Miranda M. Mullins
Brandon Niskanen
Trevor B. Rainey
Brooks N. Richardson
Enna T. Salinbasic
Brea D. Thompson

Inman
Taras V. Andriychuk
Clark Austin
Matthew C. Bell
Natalie L. Blackwell
Angela Bondarchuk
Kristina Bursevich
Lyudmila Chukhanenko
Katrine O. Dmitrienko
Jake A. Dulin
Lyudmila P. Dzhur
Sheree D. Edwards
Kristin N. Emon
Stephan Garber
Kelly D. Gonzalez
Gregrey L. Hart
Jamie P. Hart
Kristopher T. Harvey
Terry S. Jarvis
John Karski
Heather M. Keller
Erica Khenkin
Nadezhda A. Konnikova
Nicholas J. Kucinski
Eric Maslyanchuk
Joua C. Moua
Lyle R. Myers
Nora O. Neal
Evelyn L. Orozco
Davis Phillips
Jordan A. Reynolds
Jessica D. Rhymer
Alla Romanenko
Bryan D. Severson
Crystal D. Smith
Edward Snyder
Kevin D. Steed, Jr
Michael G. Surgenor
Mark R. Tretyak
Sandy Y. Trejo
Jessica L. Wolfe
Christopher W. Yelton

Irmo
Joseph R. Johnson

  • Editor's Menu

    Jonesville
    Peyton L. Blackwell
    Michael A. Fleming
    Malaysia C. Hardy
    Seth H. Parker

    Kershaw
    Bradley A. Keene

    Landrum
    Caleb Bruce
    Erika McClure
    Jonathan L. Osterud
    Cynthia F. Penn
    Megan E. Phillips

    Lyman
    Bryan J.
    Taylor H. Brock
    Dustin Chandler
    Richard T. Chapman
    Fatima Y. Godina
    Brittany Gowan
    Vica Grabelnik
    Jonathan J. Hofschneider
    Peter Kit
    Emily S. La Croix
    Christopher J. Mills, II
    Shana L. Price

    McKenzie G. Quinn

    Laura Quinton

    Iris J. Romero

    Martha Sloan

    Martinez, GA

    Crosland D. Bryant

    Mayo

    Taylor E. Fore

    Moore

    Morgan M. Arts

    Ashley E. Burke

    Courtney M. Cleveland

    Noah B. Cox

    Amanda De Souza

    Annora E. Emerick

    Aaron R. Hargreaves

    Jacob B. Hawkins

    Kimberly N. Jeter

    Linel Khoroshylova

    Vadim Lashchuk

    Dane A. Marsh

    Jonathan Mejia

    Matthew S. Ostheim

    Jacob L. Rupp

    Mattison L. Summey

    Hayley A. Taylor

    Timothy T. Terry

    Isabele D. Toro

    Elaina N. Tucker

    Wiley D. Turner

    Pacolet

    Summer A. Loftis

    Jordan H. Pack

    Tamie Vires

    John C. Williams III

    Pacolet Milles

    Karl W. Moore

    Pauline

    Christian G. Keodouangkhao

    Laura Koralewicz

    Jessica E. Wiley

    Pickens

    Jebediah M. Kelley

    Piedmont

    Ashley Blake

    Prosperity

    Shyann N. Kinard

    Roebuck

    Skyler R. Deshields

    Sarah Emerson

    Jonathan S. Guallpa

    Allison N. Kimball

    Natalie M. Klimovich

    Evan McGalliard

    Joshua A. Pressley

    Julia E. Vickery

    Spartanburg

    Diana Arabadzhi

    Irina V. Arabadzhi

    Sara T. Arteaga

    Gina L. Babb

    Alicia G. Batson

    Jeremy P. Belcher

    Angela M. Brown

    Robert M. Brown

    Zachary W. Burdette

    Colby A. Carter

    Gabrielle C. Cline

    Devin Q. Crocker

    Mingming Duan

    Storm Q. Eshleman

    Nautica J. Ferguson

    Cinthia V. Flores

    Cameron J. Fogle

    Jessica C. Foster

    William H. Foster

    Kelly A. Green

    William A. Gregg

    Lisbeth Guerrero

    Michael Guerrero

    Marcus B. Hammett

    Dawn M. Harris

    Kyantae E. Hawkins

    Ashley L. Hicklin

    William C. Hogan

    Slatyre V. Jackson

    Joseph C. Jett

    John-Gavin Jones

    Joshua L. Kelly

    Patrick Kyaligonza

    Allison B. Lancaster

    Ethan D. Latham

    Joshua Lawter

    Chanrith Leatheng

    Ruslan Lirskiy

    Ping R. Lo

    David W. Marr

    Nicole L. McGregor

    Molly H. McKinney

    Jeffrey T. Miller

    Chamroeun Nhep

    Amy V. Olsen

    Kyle O Rourke

    Tanisha Owens

    Nicole C. Paiz

    Isela S. Pineda

    Sarah G. Plemmons

    Pavel Redko

    Jasmin E. Quijada

    Kelsey C. Reehill

    Tristin L. Robinette

    Kendra C. Rollins

    Richard J. Rollins

    Victoria E. Schustek

    Bryan P. Self

    Aaron E. Shealy

    Jordan N. Shields

    Taeyoung Shin

    Sanford E. Skinner

    Justin D. Smith

    Jordan T. Sourbeck

    Anna L. Southern

    Miranda G. Tarleton

    Marcus V. Thao

    Morgan L. Valone

    Juliet E. Vitanza

    Dahlia M. Watson

    Marissa R. Weingartner

    Amanda M. Williams

    Tyler Williams

    Julia M. Wines

    Bridget Wolfe

    Jackie Xiong

    Lana B. Zattam

    Laura S. Zuniga

    Taylors

    Tiffany Cohee

    Luke A. Rejonis

    Union

    Tyler R. Barber

    William H. Ivey

    Reilly A. Laux

    Kathryn Moore

    Patrick T. Roark

    Carmen E. Solis

    Arius J. Tucker

    Jay M. Vaughan

    Unlisted

    James D. Self

    William D. Sims

    Monica T. Young

    Wellford

    Taylor N. Acton

    Marina M. Artemenko

    Brittany A. Cash

    Jordan C. Cole

    Dennis V. Darmoroz

    Karissa M. Hendricks

    Ella Moyseyuk

    Vicky V. Moyseyuk

    Helena A. Ploski

    Micayla M. Smith

    Yana Stanislavova

    Michael Z. Stephens

    Alicia S. Zurita

    Woodruff

    Amanda Berryhill

    Devon N. Blanchard

    Kera Fenley

    Payton George

    Silas K. Henderson

    Sydney Kelly

    Joseph S. Marchbanks

    Enrique Martinez Yanez

    Adrian G. Paniagua

    David Polson

    Robert Raines

    Teresa D. Robinson

    Aaron D. Schiele

    Henry Vy

    Thomas T. Wood









Related Stories

More News
UA-3469135-17